Board of Directors

Upcoming Events

Thank you to our Website Sponsor!

Executive Committee

 

Tim Powers
Chairman
Planters First Bank

 

Lawanda Troutman
Chair Elect
West Fraser

 

Anna Olsen
Vice Chair – Organizational Improvement
Hutchins Clenney Rumsey Huckaby, PC

 

Jeremy Register
Vice Chair – Community Development
AgGeorgia Farm Credit

 

Jerry Lott
Vice Chair – Business Development
Harris Equipment

 

Ben Eavenson
Vice Chair – Public Affairs
Marvair

 

Chip Wells
Vice Chair – Keep Crisp Beautiful
Wells Hardware

 

Marlene Kimball
Vice Chair – Tourism Division
Century 21

 

Jeffrey Hester
Treasurer & Agri Ind. Representative
Colony Bank

 

William Hurt
Past Chair
Planters First Bank

 

Wesley Rainey
City Representative
Rainey Funeral Home

 

Dickie Dowdy
County Representative
Dowdy Farms

 

Rusty Slade
Power Com. Representative
Planters First Bank

 

Monica Simmons
President

2024 Board of Directors

Rev. Larry Rollins
Cordele First United Methodist Church

 

Ed Vaughn
Helena Industries

 

Willie Mae Dexter

 

Linda Rollins
Crisp County School System

 

Sheriff Billy Hancock
Crisp Co. Sheriff’s Office

 

Tony Faircloth
Arabi Feed & Grain

Ex-Officio

Angela Redding
City Manager

 

Clark Harrell
County Manager

 

Chris Hewitt
Crisp Co. Power Manager

 

Cindy Hughes
Crisp Co. Schools Superintendent

 

Randy West
Ext Agent/4-H Coordinator

 

Grant Buckley
Cordele-Crisp IDC & IDA Ex Dir

 

Steve Gautney/Brooke Marshall
Crisp Regional Hospital CEO

 

Robert Cooke/Denise Ruff
Southwest Georgia United

 

Linda Hawkins
Lake Blackshear Resort General Mgr

 

Dr Kameron Causey

Albany State University Dean

 

Tim Hathcock
Crisp Academy Headmaster

 

Michelle McGowan
So. Ga. Technical College Dean

 

Beth Nesmith
Cordele Housing Ex Director

 

Monica Robinson
Community Council Ex Dir.

 

Monica Rentfrow
Downtown Cordele Ex Dir

 

Brooke Huckaby
Town of Arabi

 

Senator Carden Summers
District 13

 

Rep. Noel Williams
District 148

 

Charles White
Rep for Rep. Austin Scott’s Office

 

Alyse Wolf
Rep for Sen. Jon Ossoff’s Office

 

Brenda Williams
Rep. for Sen. Raphael Warnock’s Office