Board of Directors

Upcoming Events

2019 Executive Committee


Chair
Matthew Mackey
Access Corporation


Chair Elect
Marlene Kimball
Century 21 Smith, Branch & Pope


Organizational Improvement Vice-Chair
Valerie Roberson
Regions Bank


Community Development Vice-Chair
Doug Dean
Lawson & Reid, LLC


Keep Crisp Beautiful Vice-Chair
Chip Wells
Wells Hardware & Supply


Public Affairs Vice-Chair
Marlene Kimball
Century 21 Smith, Branch & Pope


Karen Kinsey
Norbord


Small Business Development Vice-Chair
Heath Hamilton
National Realty Company


Tourism Division Vice-Chair
Monica Mitchell
Cordele Main Street


Treasurer
Denise Ruff


Past Chair
Patti Deal
Planters First Bank


Crisp County Power Commission Rep
Ray Hughes
Cherokee Brick Company


Cordele City Commission Rep
Wesley Rainey
Rainey Family Funeral Services


Cordele City Commission Rep
Dickie Dowdy


Agri-Industrial Development Rep
Bob Evans
Colony Bank

2019 Board of Directors


Mary Beal
MLB Consultant


John Donohue
Hampton Inn


Melody Godfrey
Melody Godfrey Insurance


Adam Hamlin
Crisp Air


William Hurt
Planters First Bank


Arthur Jackson
GTC Fitness


Dr. Robbie Lancaster
Cordele Dental Associates


Kathy Murdock
Kathy & Company


Marcus Payne
Payne Capital Management


Lee Perlis
Perlis Realty


Ben Rambo
Doherty Duggan & Tiernan Insurors


Rev. Larry Rollins
Cordele First United Methodist Church


Robert Sears
TJ’s Italian & American Restaurant


Tracy Stewart
Ameris Bank


Monica Watson
South Georgia Banking Company


Ben Wright
Rainwater, Gibbs & Wright

Ex-Officio

Edward Beach
City of Cordele

Grant Buckley
Cordele/Crisp Industrial Development Council

Robert Cooke
Southwest Georgia United

Kenneth Cutts
Rep. Sanford Bishop’s Rep

Steven Gautney
Crisp Regional Health Services

Joshua Grant
Crisp County Extension

Traci Griffen
Albany State University

Craig Huckaby
Mayor of Arabi

Greg Kirk
State Senator District 13

Brooke Marshall
Crisp Regional Health Services

Albert Mertz
The Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club

David Mims
Crisp County School Superintendent

Beth NeSmith
Cordele Housing Authority

Julie Partain
South Georgia Technical College

Tom Patton
Crisp County Commission

Jody Redding
Senator Johnny Isakson’s Rep

Steve Rentfrow
Crisp County Power Commission

James “Kip” Stephens
Crisp Academy

John Watford
South Georgia Technical College

Randy West
Crisp County Extension

Charlie White
Senator David Perdue’s Rep

Noel Williams, Jr.
State Representative-District 147